Province of registration · new vehicles · September 2026
Zamora Chinchipe
New vehicles registered in Zamora Chinchipe: how many, which models and brands, and in which cantons. It is where the vehicle was registered, not where the buyer lives.
New light vehicles76Jan–Sep 2026+24.6% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New motorbikes1,946Jan–Sep 2026−2.4% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New heavy vehicles217Jan–Sep 2026+75.0% vs Jan–Sep 2025
Of the country’s light vehicles0.1%with a known canton
01Best sellers
New light vehicles registered in Zamora Chinchipe in Jan–Sep 2026; the share is of the province’s light vehicles. The valuation is the cheapest current version’s, countrywide.
Models are counted by the year of SRI’s file (76 light vehicles); the total above, by month of registration. They differ by a few units SRI processed in another year.
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AccentHyundai · Car | 8 | 10.5% | $18,999 |
| 2 | PickupIsuzu · Pickup | 8 | 10.5% | $29,990 |
| 3 | D-MAXChevrolet · Pickup | 6 | 7.9% | $29,999 |
| 4 | SolutoKia · Car | 6 | 7.9% | $16,199 |
| 5 | SonetKia · SUV / jeep | 6 | 7.9% | $19,490 |
| 6 | HFC6601K1HJAC · Pickup | 5 | 6.6% | $41,890 |
| 7 | CretaHyundai · SUV / jeep | 4 | 5.3% | $19,999 |
| 8 | BoldenSinotruk · Pickup | 4 | 5.3% | $29,490 |
| 9 | GrooveChevrolet · SUV / jeep | 3 | 3.9% | $19,592 |
| 10 | PoerGreat Wall · Pickup | 2 | 2.6% | $27,990 |
| 11 | PickIsuzu · Pickup | 2 | 2.6% | $29,990 |
| 12 | HimlaChery · Pickup | 2 | 2.6% | $26,990 |
| 13 | SparkChevrolet · Car | 1 | 1.3% | $21,499 |
| 14 | HiluxToyota · Pickup | 1 | 1.3% | $29,999 |
| 15 | TucsonHyundai · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.3% | $28,792 |
| 16 | WingleGreat Wall · Pickup | 1 | 1.3% | $21,990 |
| 17 | T-CROSSVolkswagen · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.3% | $19,990 |
| 18 | PoloVolkswagen · Car | 1 | 1.3% | $18,990 |
| 19 | Arrizo 5 ProChery · Car | 1 | 1.3% | $16,490 |
| 20 | LoganRenault · Car | 1 | 1.3% | $16,390 |
| 21 | HFC1037D3KSTJAC · Pickup | 1 | 1.3% | $28,990 |
| 22 | Tiggo 7 ProChery · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.3% | $22,990 |
| 23 | ColoradoChevrolet · Pickup | 1 | 1.3% | $49,999 |
| 24 | Logan CrossRenault · Car | 1 | 1.3% | $18,590 |
| 25 | Tiggo 7Chery · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.3% | $23,990 |
Best-selling motorbikes
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XY125-30AShineray · Motorbike | 71 | 3.6% | $1,004 |
| 2 | DY250Daytona · Motorbike | 71 | 3.6% | $1,306 |
| 3 | TKTuko · Motorbike | 65 | 3.3% | $1,209 |
| 4 | 200GY-8Ranger · Motorbike | 46 | 2.4% | $1,304 |
| 5 | DY300Daytona · Motorbike | 44 | 2.3% | $1,859 |
| 6 | NaviHonda · Motorbike | 37 | 1.9% | $2,250 |
| 7 | DY125Daytona · Motorbike | 31 | 1.6% | $920 |
| 8 | ZS250-18Zonsen · Motorbike | 31 | 1.6% | $2,433 |
| 9 | DY150Daytona · Motorbike | 30 | 1.5% | $882 |
| 10 | 250GY-50Ranger · Motorbike | 30 | 1.5% | $2,082 |
Brands, light vehicles
02By month and by year
By month
- Light vehicles
- Motorbikes
Show the values
| Month | Light vehicles | Motorbikes | Heavy vehicles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 13 | 265 | 31 |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | 275 | 39 |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | 227 | 22 |
| Jun 2026 | 10 | 254 | 17 |
| May 2026 | 7 | 167 | 31 |
| Apr 2026 | 9 | 225 | 21 |
| Mar 2026 | 13 | 185 | 31 |
| Feb 2026 | 6 | 113 | 10 |
| Jan 2026 | 9 | 235 | 15 |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | 253 | 13 |
| Nov 2025 | 12 | 231 | 16 |
| Oct 2025 | 2 | 279 | 30 |
| Sep 2025 | 4 | 309 | 14 |
| Aug 2025 | 6 | 242 | 11 |
| Jul 2025 | 6 | 217 | 19 |
| Jun 2025 | 5 | 235 | 13 |
| May 2025 | 5 | 255 | 28 |
| Apr 2025 | 8 | 255 | 9 |
| Mar 2025 | 13 | 147 | 9 |
| Feb 2025 | 5 | 140 | 13 |
| Jan 2025 | 9 | 194 | 8 |
| Dec 2024 | 2 | 159 | 17 |
| Nov 2024 | 7 | 214 | 15 |
| Oct 2024 | 0 | 197 | 21 |
| Sep 2024 | 4 | 170 | 13 |
| Aug 2024 | 3 | 185 | 10 |
| Jul 2024 | 9 | 145 | 18 |
| Jun 2024 | 16 | 189 | 15 |
| May 2024 | 4 | 178 | 28 |
| Apr 2024 | 5 | 158 | 33 |
| Mar 2024 | 9 | 84 | 27 |
| Feb 2024 | 9 | 83 | 18 |
| Jan 2024 | 10 | 85 | 24 |
| Dec 2023 | 2 | 96 | 22 |
| Nov 2023 | 5 | 178 | 6 |
| Oct 2023 | 9 | 143 | 16 |
Light vehicles by year
Show the values
| Year | Light vehicles |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 266 |
| 2018 | 426 |
| 2019 | 276 |
| 2020 | 54 |
| 2021 | 52 |
| 2022 | 99 |
| 2023 | 85 |
| 2024 | 78 |
| 2025 | 78 |
| 2026 (Jan–Sep) | 76 |
03Cantons
| Canton | Vs 2025 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora | 51 | 1,260 | 118 | 1,429 | −26.0% |
| Yantzaza | 17 | 513 | 88 | 618 | +174.7% |
| Centinela del Cóndor | 0 | 80 | 0 | 80 | +1,900.0% |
| El Pangui | 6 | 38 | 3 | 47 | +327.3% |
| Chinchipe | 0 | 44 | 1 | 45 | +542.9% |
| Nangaritza | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | new |
| Palanda | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | +200.0% |
| Paquisha | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | new |
| Yacuambi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | new |
Every canton in the country → · The registered fleet (INEC) →