Province of registration · new vehicles · September 2026
Orellana
New vehicles registered in Orellana: how many, which models and brands, and in which cantons. It is where the vehicle was registered, not where the buyer lives.
New light vehicles184Jan–Sep 2026+68.8% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New motorbikes7,245Jan–Sep 2026+25.7% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New heavy vehicles167Jan–Sep 2026+34.7% vs Jan–Sep 2025
Of the country’s light vehicles0.2%with a known canton
01Best sellers
New light vehicles registered in Orellana in Jan–Sep 2026; the share is of the province’s light vehicles. The valuation is the cheapest current version’s, countrywide.
Models are counted by the year of SRI’s file (184 light vehicles); the total above, by month of registration. They differ by a few units SRI processed in another year.
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SolutoKia · Car | 18 | 9.8% | $16,199 |
| 2 | D-MAXChevrolet · Pickup | 17 | 9.2% | $29,999 |
| 3 | HFC1037D3KSTJAC · Pickup | 15 | 8.2% | $28,990 |
| 4 | PoerGreat Wall · Pickup | 14 | 7.6% | $27,990 |
| 5 | PickupIsuzu · Pickup | 13 | 7.1% | $29,990 |
| 6 | HFC6601K1HJAC · Pickup | 11 | 6.0% | $41,890 |
| 7 | ParamoAnkai · Pickup | 11 | 6.0% | $27,290 |
| 8 | SonetKia · SUV / jeep | 10 | 5.4% | $19,490 |
| 9 | BoldenSinotruk · Pickup | 9 | 4.9% | $29,490 |
| 10 | TritonMitsubishi · Pickup | 6 | 3.3% | $29,990 |
| 11 | S2JAC · SUV / jeep | 5 | 2.7% | $16,990 |
| 12 | PickIsuzu · Pickup | 5 | 2.7% | $29,990 |
| 13 | GrooveChevrolet · SUV / jeep | 4 | 2.2% | $19,592 |
| 14 | CretaHyundai · SUV / jeep | 4 | 2.2% | $19,999 |
| 15 | SeltosKia · SUV / jeep | 3 | 1.6% | $26,499 |
| 16 | Tiggo 2 ProChery · SUV / jeep | 3 | 1.6% | $13,592 |
| 17 | ToanoFoton · Pickup | 3 | 1.6% | $42,250 |
| 18 | SportageKia · SUV / jeep | 2 | 1.1% | $29,999 |
| 19 | HiluxToyota · Pickup | 2 | 1.1% | $29,999 |
| 20 | Wingle 7Great Wall · Pickup | 2 | 1.1% | $26,490 |
| 21 | WingleGreat Wall · Pickup | 2 | 1.1% | $21,990 |
| 22 | BT-50Mazda · Pickup | 2 | 1.1% | $48,999 |
| 23 | ViewFoton · Pickup | 2 | 1.1% | $29,990 |
| 24 | HugeDongfeng · SUV / jeep | 2 | 1.1% | $24,490 |
| 25 | Grand I10Hyundai · Car | 1 | 0.5% | $15,699 |
Best-selling motorbikes
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XC115BYamaha · Motorbike | 307 | 4.2% | $2,100 |
| 2 | LX110-13ALoncin · Motorbike | 290 | 4.0% | $1,120 |
| 3 | Platina 100Bajaj · Motorbike | 209 | 2.9% | $1,699 |
| 4 | CT 125Bajaj · Motorbike | 191 | 2.6% | $1,990 |
| 5 | XTZ125EYamaha · Motorbike | 178 | 2.5% | $2,950 |
| 6 | DIOHonda · Motorbike | 169 | 2.3% | $2,380 |
| 7 | XY125-30AShineray · Motorbike | 166 | 2.3% | $1,004 |
| 8 | TKTuko · Motorbike | 165 | 2.3% | $1,209 |
| 9 | CB100Honda · Motorbike | 156 | 2.2% | $1,580 |
| 10 | PulsarBajaj · Motorbike | 152 | 2.1% | $2,159 |
Brands, light vehicles
02By month and by year
By month
- Light vehicles
- Motorbikes
Show the values
| Month | Light vehicles | Motorbikes | Heavy vehicles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 34 | 544 | 13 |
| Aug 2026 | 11 | 734 | 14 |
| Jul 2026 | 13 | 1,210 | 19 |
| Jun 2026 | 7 | 926 | 20 |
| May 2026 | 25 | 803 | 16 |
| Apr 2026 | 20 | 893 | 23 |
| Mar 2026 | 28 | 862 | 27 |
| Feb 2026 | 21 | 571 | 18 |
| Jan 2026 | 25 | 702 | 17 |
| Dec 2025 | 14 | 558 | 14 |
| Nov 2025 | 9 | 883 | 22 |
| Oct 2025 | 17 | 550 | 28 |
| Sep 2025 | 14 | 470 | 17 |
| Aug 2025 | 8 | 373 | 11 |
| Jul 2025 | 21 | 657 | 14 |
| Jun 2025 | 13 | 724 | 18 |
| May 2025 | 13 | 897 | 13 |
| Apr 2025 | 17 | 829 | 10 |
| Mar 2025 | 8 | 579 | 8 |
| Feb 2025 | 6 | 700 | 14 |
| Jan 2025 | 9 | 537 | 19 |
| Dec 2024 | 1 | 290 | 11 |
| Nov 2024 | 4 | 405 | 6 |
| Oct 2024 | 3 | 452 | 7 |
| Sep 2024 | 7 | 433 | 7 |
| Aug 2024 | 7 | 469 | 13 |
| Jul 2024 | 7 | 404 | 8 |
| Jun 2024 | 8 | 463 | 19 |
| May 2024 | 9 | 487 | 7 |
| Apr 2024 | 5 | 497 | 11 |
| Mar 2024 | 5 | 276 | 12 |
| Feb 2024 | 6 | 265 | 14 |
| Jan 2024 | 5 | 230 | 17 |
| Dec 2023 | 4 | 112 | 8 |
| Nov 2023 | 10 | 257 | 4 |
| Oct 2023 | 22 | 272 | 11 |
Light vehicles by year
Show the values
| Year | Light vehicles |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 302 |
| 2018 | 448 |
| 2019 | 360 |
| 2020 | 67 |
| 2021 | 80 |
| 2022 | 108 |
| 2023 | 144 |
| 2024 | 67 |
| 2025 | 149 |
| 2026 (Jan–Sep) | 184 |
03Cantons
| Canton | Vs 2025 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco de Orellana | 141 | 4,214 | 94 | 4,449 | +58.0% |
| Loreto | 13 | 1,942 | 18 | 1,973 | +5.2% |
| La Joya de los Sachas | 30 | 1,089 | 55 | 1,174 | −10.0% |
Every canton in the country → · The registered fleet (INEC) →