Province of registration · new vehicles · September 2026
Napo
New vehicles registered in Napo: how many, which models and brands, and in which cantons. It is where the vehicle was registered, not where the buyer lives.
New light vehicles53Jan–Sep 2026−10.2% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New motorbikes1,226Jan–Sep 2026+9.9% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New heavy vehicles16Jan–Sep 2026−23.8% vs Jan–Sep 2025
Of the country’s light vehicles0.0%with a known canton
01Best sellers
New light vehicles registered in Napo in Jan–Sep 2026; the share is of the province’s light vehicles. The valuation is the cheapest current version’s, countrywide.
Models are counted by the year of SRI’s file (53 light vehicles); the total above, by month of registration. They differ by a few units SRI processed in another year.
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PoerGreat Wall · Pickup | 17 | 32.1% | $27,990 |
| 2 | SolutoKia · Car | 7 | 13.2% | $16,199 |
| 3 | D-MAXChevrolet · Pickup | 4 | 7.5% | $29,999 |
| 4 | PickupIsuzu · Pickup | 4 | 7.5% | $29,990 |
| 5 | F3KYC · Pickup | 3 | 5.7% | $18,120 |
| 6 | Grand I10Hyundai · Car | 2 | 3.8% | $15,699 |
| 7 | CretaHyundai · SUV / jeep | 2 | 3.8% | $19,999 |
| 8 | AccentHyundai · Car | 2 | 3.8% | $18,999 |
| 9 | SeltosKia · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.9% | $26,499 |
| 10 | Wingle 7Great Wall · Pickup | 1 | 1.9% | $26,490 |
| 11 | TerralordZX Auto · Pickup | 1 | 1.9% | $22,990 |
| 12 | AlsvinChangan · Car | 1 | 1.9% | $15,990 |
| 13 | TritonMitsubishi · Pickup | 1 | 1.9% | $29,990 |
| 14 | X70FLJetour · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.9% | $19,990 |
| 15 | HunterChangan · Pickup | 1 | 1.9% | $28,990 |
| 16 | BoldenSinotruk · Pickup | 1 | 1.9% | $29,490 |
| 17 | KINGO-LKing Long · Pickup | 1 | 1.9% | $39,990 |
| 18 | R8Rely · Pickup | 1 | 1.9% | $21,987 |
| 19 | PaladinDongfeng · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.9% | $29,990 |
| 20 | EX5Geely · SUV / jeep | 1 | 1.9% | $25,900 |
Best-selling motorbikes
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DY200Daytona · Motorbike | 63 | 5.1% | $996 |
| 2 | TKTuko · Motorbike | 53 | 4.3% | $1,209 |
| 3 | XY150-15Shineray · Motorbike | 38 | 3.1% | $1,013 |
| 4 | Xtreme 200Shineray · Motorbike | 38 | 3.1% | $1,431 |
| 5 | AK150CS3AKT · Motorbike | 33 | 2.7% | $1,669 |
| 6 | XY200-18Shineray · Motorbike | 31 | 2.5% | $1,510 |
| 7 | DY250Daytona · Motorbike | 25 | 2.0% | $1,306 |
| 8 | JediSHM · Motorbike | 21 | 1.7% | $1,004 |
| 9 | DY150Daytona · Motorbike | 19 | 1.5% | $882 |
| 10 | CT 125Bajaj · Motorbike | 19 | 1.5% | $1,990 |
Brands, light vehicles
02By month and by year
By month
- Light vehicles
- Motorbikes
Show the values
| Month | Light vehicles | Motorbikes | Heavy vehicles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 5 | 175 | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 19 | 110 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | 139 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | 139 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 3 | 161 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 6 | 159 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 5 | 185 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | 75 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 4 | 83 | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | 187 | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 148 | 16 |
| Oct 2025 | 6 | 151 | 2 |
| Sep 2025 | 3 | 123 | 2 |
| Aug 2025 | 5 | 77 | 3 |
| Jul 2025 | 2 | 91 | 2 |
| Jun 2025 | 2 | 116 | 1 |
| May 2025 | 9 | 157 | 2 |
| Apr 2025 | 13 | 167 | 2 |
| Mar 2025 | 13 | 139 | 2 |
| Feb 2025 | 3 | 123 | 4 |
| Jan 2025 | 9 | 123 | 3 |
| Dec 2024 | 14 | 127 | 5 |
| Nov 2024 | 22 | 127 | 1 |
| Oct 2024 | 7 | 140 | 1 |
| Sep 2024 | 4 | 132 | 1 |
| Aug 2024 | 9 | 128 | 4 |
| Jul 2024 | 2 | 123 | 3 |
| Jun 2024 | 13 | 127 | 5 |
| May 2024 | 3 | 155 | 0 |
| Apr 2024 | 1 | 145 | 10 |
| Mar 2024 | 5 | 115 | 0 |
| Feb 2024 | 3 | 107 | 4 |
| Jan 2024 | 2 | 96 | 3 |
| Dec 2023 | 2 | 122 | 1 |
| Nov 2023 | 2 | 157 | 1 |
| Oct 2023 | 0 | 126 | 1 |
Light vehicles by year
Show the values
| Year | Light vehicles |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 191 |
| 2018 | 300 |
| 2019 | 260 |
| 2020 | 46 |
| 2021 | 34 |
| 2022 | 96 |
| 2023 | 36 |
| 2024 | 85 |
| 2025 | 68 |
| 2026 (Jan–Sep) | 53 |
03Cantons
| Canton | Vs 2025 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tena | 39 | 1,190 | 8 | 1,237 | +8.3% |
| Archidona | 7 | 25 | 0 | 32 | +77.8% |
| Quijos | 5 | 11 | 6 | 22 | +4.8% |
| El Chaco | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | −62.5% |
| Carlos Julio Arosemena Tola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −85.7% |
Every canton in the country → · The registered fleet (INEC) →