Province of registration · new vehicles · September 2026
Bolívar
New vehicles registered in Bolívar: how many, which models and brands, and in which cantons. It is where the vehicle was registered, not where the buyer lives.
New light vehicles27Jan–Sep 2026−40.0% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New motorbikes1,148Jan–Sep 2026+24.0% vs Jan–Sep 2025
New heavy vehicles125Jan–Sep 2026+140.4% vs Jan–Sep 2025
Of the country’s light vehicles0.0%with a known canton
01Best sellers
New light vehicles registered in Bolívar in Jan–Sep 2026; the share is of the province’s light vehicles. The valuation is the cheapest current version’s, countrywide.
Models are counted by the year of SRI’s file (27 light vehicles); the total above, by month of registration. They differ by a few units SRI processed in another year.
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SolutoKia · Car | 6 | 22.2% | $16,199 |
| 2 | PickupIsuzu · Pickup | 3 | 11.1% | $29,990 |
| 3 | Grand I10Hyundai · Car | 2 | 7.4% | $15,699 |
| 4 | CretaHyundai · SUV / jeep | 2 | 7.4% | $19,999 |
| 5 | TritonMitsubishi · Pickup | 2 | 7.4% | $29,990 |
| 6 | D-MAXChevrolet · Pickup | 1 | 3.7% | $29,999 |
| 7 | HiluxToyota · Pickup | 1 | 3.7% | $29,999 |
| 8 | SonetKia · SUV / jeep | 1 | 3.7% | $19,490 |
| 9 | Wingle 7Great Wall · Pickup | 1 | 3.7% | $26,490 |
| 10 | AccentHyundai · Car | 1 | 3.7% | $18,999 |
| 11 | T-CROSSVolkswagen · SUV / jeep | 1 | 3.7% | $19,990 |
| 12 | CX-3Mazda · SUV / jeep | 1 | 3.7% | $19,999 |
| 13 | FrontierNissan · Pickup | 1 | 3.7% | $39,990 |
| 14 | AgyaToyota · Car | 1 | 3.7% | $16,999 |
| 15 | SaveiroVolkswagen · Pickup | 1 | 3.7% | $19,990 |
| 16 | EV2Kia · SUV / jeep | 1 | 3.7% | $22,999 |
| 17 | X3 20BMW · SUV / jeep | 1 | 3.7% | $61,590 |
Best-selling motorbikes
| # | Model | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ClasicaShineray · Motorbike | 56 | 4.9% | $1,101 |
| 2 | XY150-15Shineray · Motorbike | 46 | 4.0% | $1,013 |
| 3 | XY125-30AShineray · Motorbike | 41 | 3.6% | $1,004 |
| 4 | TD150GNTundra · Motorbike | 35 | 3.0% | $1,269 |
| 5 | DY150Daytona · Motorbike | 34 | 3.0% | $882 |
| 6 | DY200Daytona · Motorbike | 33 | 2.9% | $996 |
| 7 | IronmaxShineray · Motorbike | 33 | 2.9% | $955 |
| 8 | Rumba 125Tundra · Motorbike | 27 | 2.4% | $1,299 |
| 9 | TD200GNXTundra · Motorbike | 22 | 1.9% | $1,399 |
| 10 | Kombat 150Tundra · Motorbike | 22 | 1.9% | $1,199 |
Brands, light vehicles
02By month and by year
By month
- Light vehicles
- Motorbikes
Show the values
| Month | Light vehicles | Motorbikes | Heavy vehicles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6 | 110 | 9 |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | 79 | 17 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 82 | 9 |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | 85 | 14 |
| May 2026 | 3 | 73 | 8 |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | 92 | 49 |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | 250 | 11 |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | 85 | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | 292 | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 4 | 123 | 8 |
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 239 | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | 3 | 230 | 10 |
| Sep 2025 | 3 | 163 | 7 |
| Aug 2025 | 4 | 233 | 10 |
| Jul 2025 | 4 | 72 | 7 |
| Jun 2025 | 4 | 63 | 2 |
| May 2025 | 4 | 75 | 10 |
| Apr 2025 | 5 | 68 | 5 |
| Mar 2025 | 10 | 72 | 1 |
| Feb 2025 | 2 | 75 | 3 |
| Jan 2025 | 9 | 105 | 7 |
| Dec 2024 | 0 | 51 | 5 |
| Nov 2024 | 0 | 56 | 4 |
| Oct 2024 | 4 | 86 | 5 |
| Sep 2024 | 6 | 66 | 10 |
| Aug 2024 | 2 | 44 | 3 |
| Jul 2024 | 3 | 56 | 5 |
| Jun 2024 | 3 | 57 | 3 |
| May 2024 | 4 | 56 | 1 |
| Apr 2024 | 4 | 62 | 7 |
| Mar 2024 | 6 | 56 | 9 |
| Feb 2024 | 14 | 68 | 10 |
| Jan 2024 | 4 | 40 | 3 |
| Dec 2023 | 1 | 28 | 3 |
| Nov 2023 | 4 | 89 | 3 |
| Oct 2023 | 2 | 69 | 3 |
Light vehicles by year
Show the values
| Year | Light vehicles |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 357 |
| 2018 | 545 |
| 2019 | 362 |
| 2020 | 52 |
| 2021 | 35 |
| 2022 | 42 |
| 2023 | 52 |
| 2024 | 50 |
| 2025 | 53 |
| 2026 (Jan–Sep) | 27 |
03Cantons
| Canton | Vs 2025 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guaranda | 17 | 586 | 102 | 705 | +227.9% |
| Caluma | 0 | 463 | 6 | 469 | −36.3% |
| San Miguel | 2 | 73 | 2 | 77 | +327.8% |
| Chimbo | 6 | 8 | 10 | 24 | +60.0% |
| Echeandía | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | −36.8% |
| Las Naves | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | −33.3% |
| Chillanes | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −37.5% |
Every canton in the country → · The registered fleet (INEC) →